Privacy policy

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services of Communicate events accessible electronically from the address: http://www.hotelfantasyrimini.it
The information is provided only for the website http://www.hotelfantasyrimini.it and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links. The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

Data controller

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The "owner" of their treatment is: Hotel Fantasy - Viale Regina Elena, 93.
47921 Rimini (RN)

Place of data processing

The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at the headquarters of Hotel Fantasy - Viale Regina Elena, 93. 47921 Rimini (RN) and are only handled by technical staff of the Office in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional operations of maintenance. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (newsletters, documents, answers to questions, etc.) are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this both to this end necessary.

Navigation dataDati di navigazione

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment. These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Use of cookies

In order to make our services as efficient and easy to use as possible, this site uses cookies. Therefore, when visiting the Site, a minimum amount of information is entered into the User's device, such as small text files called "cookies", which are saved in the User's Web browser directory. There are different types of cookies, but basically the main purpose of a cookie is to make the site work more effectively and to enable certain features.
Cookies are used to improve the User's global navigation. In particular:

  • They allow you to efficiently navigate from one page to another of the website.
  • Store the username and preferences you entered.
  • Allow you to avoid entering the same information (such as username and password) several times during the visit.
  • They measure the use of the services by the Users, to optimize the browsing experience and the services themselves. < > They present targeted advertising information based on the interests and behavior shown by the User while browsing.
    There are various types of cookies. Below are the types of cookies that can be used on the Site with a description of the purpose linked to the use.

    Technical cookies
    Cookies of this type are necessary for the proper functioning of some areas of the site. Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies and session cookies. In the absence of such cookies, the site or some parts of it may not work properly. Therefore, they are always used, regardless of user preferences. Cookies in this category are always sent from our domain.

    Analytical cookies
    Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the site. The Owner uses this information for statistical analysis, to improve the site and simplify its use, as well as to monitor its correct functioning. This type of cookie collects anonymous information on the activity of users on the site and the way in which they arrived at the site and the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.
    Our site uses Google Analytics, which offers statistics of measurement and analysis of site performance, through the use of cookies. To consult the privacy policy of the Google Analytics service, visit the page http: // www .google.com / intl / en / analytics / privacyoverview.html . For the privacy policy of Google, we point out the following address http: // www .google.com / intl / en / privacy / privacy-policy.html .

    Google Adwords & Google Remarketing Cookies
    The website could use the Google Adwords program and Google Remarketing technology. Both are managed by Google Inc.. The AdWords conversion tracking feature also uses cookies. To help us keep track of conversions, a cookie is added to a user's computer when that user clicks on an ad. This cookie lasts 30 days and does not collect or monitor information that can personally identify a user. Users can disable Google conversion tracking cookies in their Internet browser settings. In some cases cookies may cause problems when accessing or browsing within your AdWords account. When this occurs, the best way to correct the problem is to clear your cache and delete saved cookies for your Internet browser. To learn more about click here . Finally, the user can disable Google Analytics cookies by downloading a specific browser plug-in available at the following URL https: //tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout .

    Facebook Cookies
    The site may use cookies from Facebook Inc. to monitor the progress of Facebook Ads campaigns and any remarketing actions. Click here for more information about the use of cookies by Facebook: https: //www.facebook. com / help / cookies /

    Third-party tracking cookies
    Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the website by visitors, the keywords used to reach the site, the websites visited and the origins of the traffic from which visitors come for marketing campaigns. The owner may use this information to compile reports and improve the Site. Cookies collect information in an anonymous form. Cookies of this type are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.

    Cookies for integrating third-party functionality
    Cookies of this type are used to integrate third-party functionality on the Site (for example, forms for comments or icons of social networks that allow visitors to share the content of the site). Cookies in this category can be sent from the domains of the partner sites or that still offer the features on the site.
    The Owner is not required to request the user's consent for technical cookies, as these are strictly necessary for the provision of the service.
    For other types of cookies, the consent may be expressed by the User, in accordance with current legislation, through specific browser configurations and computer programs or devices that are easy and clear usability for the user. The Data Controller reminds the User that it is possible to change the cookie preferences at any time. It is also possible to disable cookies from the browser at any time, but this operation may prevent the User from using certain parts of the Website.

    Third-party websites
    The site contains links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy. These privacy policies may be different from that adopted by the Data Controller, which therefore is not responsible for third-party sites.

    Pursuant to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 consent to the use of these cookies is expressed by the individual through the individual setting that has freely chosen for the browser used to navigate the site, without prejudice to the user's right to communicate at any time to the Data Controller his will regarding data managed through cookies that the browser has accepted.
    The user can oppose the registration of persistent cookies on his hard disk by configuring the browser to disable cookies. Find out how to disable cookies in major browsers: Chrome , Firefox , Internet Explorer , Safari , Opera . After this operation, however, some web page functions may not be performed correctly.

Method of treatment

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

This document, published at the address constitutes the "Privacy Policy" of this site, and may be subject to updates.

Request a quote

Contact us by filling out the form, we will reply as soon as possible!

Privacy policy

In reference to the D.lgs.196 / 2003 on the protection of privacy, we inform you that the data you provide will be used for statistical purposes and in compliance with the rights reserved to you by law. For complete legislation, we refer to the Privacy Policy page of this site.